Nevermore Usher/Infobox: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
(4 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 6: | Line 6: | ||
|style="text-align:right; vertical-align:top"|'''Full Name:''' | |style="text-align:right; vertical-align:top"|'''Full Name:''' | ||
|style="text-align:left"| Nevermore Usher | |style="text-align:left"| Nevermore Usher | ||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:right; vertical-align:top"|'''Pronouns:''' | |||
|style="text-align:left"| They/them or She/her | |||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align:right; vertical-align:top"|'''Venue:''' | |style="text-align:right; vertical-align:top"|'''Venue:''' | ||
Line 17: | Line 20: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align:right; vertical-align:top"|'''Virtue/Vice:''' | |style="text-align:right; vertical-align:top"|'''Virtue/Vice:''' | ||
|style="text-align:left"| | |style="text-align:left"| Compassionate and Determined/Extra As ''F&@*'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align:right; vertical-align:top"| '''Age:''' | |style="text-align:right; vertical-align:top"| '''Age:''' | ||
Line 23: | Line 26: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align:right; vertical-align:top"| '''Height:''' | |style="text-align:right; vertical-align:top"| '''Height:''' | ||
|style="text-align:left"| 5'4 | |style="text-align:left"| 5'5 | ||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:right; vertical-align:top"| '''Striking Looks:''' | |||
|style="text-align:left"| Eminently Huggable 1 | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:right; vertical-align:top"| '''Status:''' | |||
|style="text-align:left"| Arts & Entertainment 1 | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:right; vertical-align:top"| '''Fame:''' | |||
|style="text-align:left"| Goth artist 1 | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:right; vertical-align:top"| '''Noteworthy equipment:''' | |||
|style="text-align:left"| Messenger bag with a notebook. Bic pen rubber-banded to a long ostrich plume, often used for art. A ceramic disk necklace with a stylized rose design on it. (NOTE: A successful Wits + Occult role will recognize that the necklace's design incorporates actual occult principles. Kenning or other forms of magical perception might show that the necklace is a protective amulet against ghosts or spirits). | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:right; vertical-align:top"| '''Other Applicable stats:''' | |||
|style="text-align:left"| Presence 4, Unseen Sense (Ghosts), Medium, Sympathetic, Sleepwalker-by-dint-of-supernatural-merits | |||
|} | |} | ||
|} | |} |
Latest revision as of 20:38, 17 May 2020
|