Nevermore Usher/Infobox: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 36: | Line 36: | ||
|style="text-align:right; vertical-align:top"| '''Fame:''' | |style="text-align:right; vertical-align:top"| '''Fame:''' | ||
|style="text-align:left"| Goth artist 1 | |style="text-align:left"| Goth artist 1 | ||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:right; vertical-align:top"| '''Noteworthy equipment:''' | |||
|style="text-align:left"| Messenger bag with a notebook. Bic pen rubber-banded to a long ostrich plume, often used for art. A ceramic disk necklace with a stylized rose design on it. (NOTE: A successful Wits + Occult role will recognize that the necklace's design incorporates actual occult principles. Kenning or other forms of magical perception might show that the necklace is a protective amulet against ghosts or spirits). | |||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align:right; vertical-align:top"| '''Other Applicable stats:''' | |style="text-align:right; vertical-align:top"| '''Other Applicable stats:''' |
Latest revision as of 20:38, 17 May 2020
|