Talk:Sigrun Ljosdottir: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
AdHocAvenger (talk | contribs) (Created page with "Category:OOC Information <div id="Sigrun's Arsenal"></div> {{TOC|align=left}} = Shackamaxon Free Armory = {{tab}}Members in good standing of the Shackamaxon Freehold, r...") |
AdHocAvenger (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
Line 14: | Line 14: | ||
=== Shields === | === Shields === | ||
{| border=1 | | |||
| Round Shield | |||
| Damage: 0 | |||
| Init: -1 | |||
| Strength: 2 | |||
| Size: 3 | |||
| Availability: 5 | |||
|- | |||
| Tags: | |||
| colspan=5 | Concealed | |||
|- | |||
| colspan=6 | Made of ash, light weight and ideal for novice fighters. | |||
|} | |||
{| border=1 | | |||
| Round Shield | |||
| Damage: 0 | |||
| Init: 0 | |||
| Strength: 3 | |||
| Size: 3 | |||
| Availability: 5 | |||
|- | |||
| Tags: | |||
| colspan=5 | Concealed | |||
|- | |||
| colspan=6 | Fast and protective. | |||
|} | |||
{| border=1 | | |||
| Round Shield | |||
| Damage: 0 | |||
| Init: 0 | |||
| Strength: 4 or 5 | |||
| Size: 3 | |||
| Availability: 5 | |||
|- | |||
| Tags: | |||
| colspan=5 | Concealed, Enhance 1 or 2: Intim or Pers | |||
|- | |||
| colspan=6 | +1 or +2 to Intimidation or Persuasion for Str 4 or 5. | |||
|} | |||
== Weapons == | == Weapons == |
Revision as of 02:12, 12 February 2022
Shackamaxon Free Armory
Members in good standing of the Shackamaxon Freehold, regardless of court, may sign out one (1) suit of armor, one (1) shield, one (1) bow w/ up to 40 arrows, one (1) shield, one (1) spear, sword, or axe, and one (1) sidearm at any one time.
Armor
Light Armor
Heavy Armor
Shields
Round Shield | Damage: 0 | Init: -1 | Strength: 2 | Size: 3 | Availability: 5 |
Tags: | Concealed | ||||
Made of ash, light weight and ideal for novice fighters. |
Round Shield | Damage: 0 | Init: 0 | Strength: 3 | Size: 3 | Availability: 5 |
Tags: | Concealed | ||||
Fast and protective. |
Round Shield | Damage: 0 | Init: 0 | Strength: 4 or 5 | Size: 3 | Availability: 5 |
Tags: | Concealed, Enhance 1 or 2: Intim or Pers | ||||
+1 or +2 to Intimidation or Persuasion for Str 4 or 5. |
Weapons
Swords
Balanced Long Sword | Damage: +3 | Init: 0 | Strength: 2 | Size: 3 | Availability: 5 |
Tags: | None | ||||
This one is good for low strength characters looking for a fast weapon. |
Damascus / Quillioned Long Sword | Damage: +3 | Init: 0 | Strength: 3 | Size: 3 | Availability: 5 |
Tags: | 9-Again or Guard 1 | ||||
Requiring more strength, this version will increase defense or provide 9-again, depending on which version you choose. |
Hand and a Half Broadsword | Damage: +4 | Init: 0 | Strength: 4 | Size: 3 | Availability: 5 |
Tags: | None | ||||
Requiring yet more strength, this weapon does more guaranteed damage. |
Shield Breaker | Damage: +5 | Init: -5 | Strength: 5 | Size: 3 | Availability: 5 |
Tags: | 9-Again, Guard 3 | ||||
Modeled after Sigrun's personal blade, Sigsverd, this weapon is slow but brutal and provides excellent protection to its wielder. |